Are you an Edison Volleyball Alumni?

Thanks for submitting!

Edison High School Volleyball Alumni

Every player who has worn the blue and gold has left their legacy for future generations to build upon.  We recognize the young women who laid the foundation and continue to be a part of the Edison Volleyball Family.

We need your help to build a complete list of our volleyball family. 
Please submit any information through the form above or email Coach A Yang at a.yang@mpls.k12.mn.us

Tommies playing in college

TerreonRyinesNIACC.jpg
SonjaPierceDCTC.jpg

Terreon Ryines

Sonja Pierce

Class of 2020

North Iowa Area Community College

Class of 2019

Dakota County Technical College

Camille Giancola


Class of 1973
College of St. Benedicts

Class of 2021

Abby Crohn

Amiya Delaney

Alexis Lukanen

Jaidyn Porter

Class of 2020

Melannie Bice

Serena Poisson

Terreon Ryines

Jaiden Seabrooks
Emaree Wagner

Class of 2019

Cathy Belfiori-Carey
Elena Castillo
Mykenzie Cole

Jenna Halabi (student manager)
Sam Kelvie (student manager)
Alexandria Kwan

Janie Nowacki

A'very Page
Jasmine Penaloza
Sonja Pierce

Zella Fluegel-Murray

Class of 2018

Mary Bice

Sharon Record

Caliyah Rush
Shanice Vaughn
Yesenia Zamora

Class of 2017

Ta'Kiya Brunier

Vladislav Oliver (student manager)
Elisia Webber

Class of 2016

Tytianna Allen
Heaven Odom

Class of 2015

Jasmine Valentino

 

Class of 2014

Dominique Campbell

Re'Shauna Felix-Twiet
Catherine Gnali

Breanna Goudeau

Armoni Jackson

Donesha Lester
Haley Modahl

Class of 2013

Meriene Deme
Trish Studevan

Class of 2012

Teonna Wells

Class of 2011

Marquetta Childs

Keondra Mason

April Nelson
Mai See Xiong

Class of 2010

Vannesia Adams

Kamesha Beeks
Jasmine Caldwell

Ashley Carmichael
Mikale Clark

Tia'lana Hunter
Yahita Taylor

Kabao Thao

Class of 2009

Katrina Henke

Zer Lee
Brittney Niederhauser
Whitney Peplinkski

Oziwa Powers

Class of 2008

Emily Rymanowski

Natalie Super

Sandra Taylor

Megan Valder

Class of 2007

Natalie Deeble

Susan Garado

Class of 2006

Rachel Carmichael
Michelle Garner

Chauntell Schleif

Class of 2005

Renee Busch

Elizabeth Cerepak
Helene Falk

Emily Miller

Jennifer Rising

Ashlee Stachowski
Nicole Stachowski

Mai Lee Vang

Bao Xiong

Class of 2004

Cherida Brown
Jana Dworski
Tracy Lindberg
Nicole Setzer
Heather Stokke
Yolanda Wilson

Class of 2003

Claire Franklin
Najat Shuna
Cayla Wieland
MaryRose Welter

Class of 2002

Kimyoda Kellum
Tara Roberts
Julia Super

Sheena Thao

Class of 2001

Stephanie Carmichael

Holly Welter
Amy Wojtowicz

Class of 2000

Amber Stachowski

Barbara Maas

Class of 1999

Shanina Fitzpatrick

Class of 1998

Soua Ly

Maria Scozzari

Class of 1997

Kerry Dean

Doreen Merin

Coralyn Olson

Diane Schnell

Chengny Thao

Class of 1996

Bao Yang

Class of 1995

Jaime Larson

Holly Martichuski

Kimberly Martinson

Julie Snell

Caroline Wanga

Paula Warumzer

Yon Mon Yang

Class of 1994

Amy Doyle

Maiyia Vang

Elizabeth Villanueva

Class of 1993

Becky Farmer
Jeanine Goral

Melissa Schroeder

Julie Schumacher

Class of 1992

Netrea Davis

Brenda Nelson

Nalee Xiong

Class of 1991

Tia Vang

Class of 1990

Dia Segelstrom

Alicia Maxey

April Wilson

Class of 1989

Rae Bostic

Michelle Cartier

Tracy Nellermoe

Becky Voght

Lisa Weigler

Trina White

Class of 1988

Kelly Dziedzic

Julie Johnson

Monica Peters

LaCrissa Walton

Xong Xiong

Class of 1987

Linda Dumas

Leslie Nelson

Class of 1986

Roxanne Carlson

Kathleen Colvin

Claudia Hillerns

Kathy Jurichko

Julie Neuenfeldt

Renae Roff

Pam Windhurst

Class of 1985

Pone Nhotsavang

Class of 1984

Yukiko Baba

Theresa Burns

Barbara Sporlein

Class of 1983

Lisa Hill

Jennifer Kobow

Linda Peterson

Mary Fran (Riley) Schwartz

Lisa Roff

Class of 1982

Lori Rassmusson

Victoria Rutiewicz

Class of 1981

Teresa Anderson
Diana
Berg

Katheryn Goers

Lisa Jacobson

Lisa Johnson

Becky Nelson

Shannon Riley

Catherin Schabel

Pam (Stegora) Axberg

Class of 1980

Julie Engdahl

Pam Nelms

Lisa Salmonson

Colleen Thompson

Karen Waki

Class of 1979

Carrie Brasuhn
Kerri Kopka

Class of 1978

Nancy Anderson
Debbie Juichko
Ann McCormick

Julie Nickel

Pam Schwartz

Class of 1977

Janet Ekstrom
Lynn Fellegy
Tammie Formico

Barbo Lind

Janell Tanzer

Class of 1976

Ruth Austerman

Suzanne Browne

Donna Calander

Debbie Hara

Jill Melhus

Class of 1975

Lisa McCabe

Cherly Nordquist

Melody Pomerenke

Class of 1974

Diana Limbrick

Class of 1973

Bonnie Berg
Camille (Giancola) Johnson

Laurie Wensing